Illinois Agricultural Education & FFA                
 
  Past State FFA Officers  
 
  Home » Participate » About Illinois FFA » Past State FFA Officers
 
 
 
2020-2029      
2020-21
President, Lexi Mueller - Valmeyer
Vice President, Molly Schempp - Olympia
Reporter, Margaret Vaessen - Amboy
Secretary, Jordi Oliver - Vienna
Treasurer, Emma Kuhns -Altamont

2010-2019      
2010-11
President, John Edgar - TRICO
Vice President, Jake Ekstrand - Farmington
Reporter, Morgan Ott - Olympia
Secretary, Cody Gill - Nashville
Treasurer, Jeff Barnes - Somonauk-Leland-Sandwich

2011-12
President, Mike Shively - Paxton-Buckley-Loda
Vice President, Jim Tobin - Blue Ridge
Reporter, Chris Steppig - Waterloo
Secretary, Jacob Meisner - Southwestern
Treasurer, Clayton Carley - Cissna Park

2012-13
President, Darren Riskedal - Somonauk-Leland-Sandwich
Vice President, Dalton Heavner - Pittsfield
Reporter, Courtney Gerstenecker - Carlyle
Secretary, Joel Limestall - Waterloo
Treasurer, Tyson Schulte - Sherrard

2013-14
President, Sam Detwiler - Flanagan-Cornell
Vice President, Rachel Hawk - Mercer County
Reporter, August Schetter - Southwestern
Secretary, Cody Carman - Sullivan
Treasurer, Joe Heavner - Valmeyer
  2014-15
President, Cody Morris - Mattoon 
Reporter, Andrew Klein - Amboy
Secretary, Renee Kinzinger - New Athens
Treasurer, Willow Krumwiede - Pittsfield

2015-16
President, Kade Hill - Paxton-Buckley-Loda
Vice President, Connor Carmody - Calhoun
Reporter, Kolton Kimpling - Woodland
Secretary, Susie Thompson - Central-Burlington
Treasurer, Jordan Johns - Pontiac

2016-17
President, J.C. Campbell- United
Vice President, Paxton Morse- Eldorado 
Reporter, Zach Becker- Amboy
Secretary, Corrine Harding- Farmington
Treasurer, Cody Suddeth- Indian Creek 

2017-18
President, Joey Birrittier - Waterloo
Vice President, Rob Janssen - Abingdon- Avon 
Reporter, Ryan Reeverts - Byron
Secretary, Dalton Painter - Shiloh 
Treasurer, Chase Clausen - Sycamore 
  2018-19
President, Sophia Hortin - Fisher
Vice President, Eliza Petry - Rochelle
Reporter, Shaylee Clinton - Mt. Vernon
Secretary, Miriam Hoffman - Earlville
Treasurer, Taylor Hartke - Teutopolis

2019-20
President, Gage Miller - Cambridge
Vice President, Lane Harvey - Fairfield 
Reporter, Brodee McCormick - Athens
Secretary, Collin White - Midwest Central
Treasurer, Emma Freebairn - Serena



2000-2009      
2000-01
President, Steve Woodrum - Franklin
Vice President, Ted Ufkes - Southeastern (Augusta)
Reporter, Danny Miller - Farmington
Secretary, Rene Mettler - Highland
Treasurer, Jennifer Herman - Taylorville

2001-02
President, Colleen Dickinson - Amboy
Vice President, Phil Dare - Canton
Reporter, Sarah Swenson - Newark
Secretary, Leon Adams - Mt. Vernon
Treasurer, Jesse Faber - Mendota

2002-03
President, Jay Kelley - Princeville
Vice President, Rebecca Yandell - Vienna
Reporter, Emilee Bocker - Eastland (Lanark)
Secretary, Drew DeRiemacker- Geneseo
Treasurer, Meagan Wells - Cisne

2003-04
President, Ryan Robinson - Sullivan
Vice President, Kenan Peters - Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences
Reporter, Rachel Baum - Clinton
Secretary, Bruce Frank - Athens
Treasurer, Brian Dallam - Franklin Center
   2004-05
President, Kacy Baugher - Windsor
Vice President, Cliff Dolbeare - Pleasant Hill
Reporter, Becky Littlefield - Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley
Secretary, Shana Stine - St. Elmo
Treasurer, Rich Chapple - Waterloo

2005-06 
President, Jake Bonnell - Amboy
Vice President, Jenna Wicks - Woodland
Reporter, Kayla King - Nokomis
Secretary, Bryan Schullian - Liberty
Treasurer, Ashley Hanold - Southwestern

2006-07
President, Brad Pilcher - Paxton-Buckley-Loda
Vice President, Patrick Holland - Bushnell-Praire City
Reporter, Taryn Pfeiffer - Ashton-Franklin Center
Secretary, Megan Ott - Olympia
Treasurer, Mallory Daugherty - Roanoke-Benson

2007-08
President, Kaitlin Weitekamp - Lincolnwood
Vice President, Sam Meteer - Athens
Reporter, Tannor Spittler - Kansas
Secretary, Janell Baum - Clinton
Treasurer, Wyatt McGrew - Bushnell-Praire City 
  2008-09
President, Clay Zwilling - Sherrard
Vice President, Austin Ashby - West Carroll
Reporter, Ben Arteman - Blue Ridge
Secretary, Andrew Heavner - Valmeyer
Treasurer, Annie Larson - Indian Creek

2009-10
President, Amie Burke - Oakwood
Vice President, Caroline Bremer - Vienna
Reporter, Ellen Reeder - United
Secretary, Kiersten Kasey - Charleston
Treasurer, Adam Herwig - Ashton-Franklin Center

1990-1999      
1990-91
President, Mindy Elvidge - Lincolnwood
Vice President, Andrea Gill - Sparland
Reporter, Katrina Rose - Salem
Sec-Treas, S. Mike Gregory - Winchester
5
1991-92
President, Sam Taylor - Rushville (Schuyler Co.)
Vice President, Raquel Lacey - Nokomis
Reporter, Steve Hartley - Amboy
Sec-Treas, Sarah Ochs - Cissna Park

1992-93
President, Jason Kuhlemeier - Pearl City
Vice President, Corey Flournoy - Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences
Reporter, Daniel Woessner - Mt. Carroll
Sec-Treas, Kristi McDaniel - Eldorado

1993-94
President, David Mouser - Normal
Vice President, Steve Dietz - Sycamore
Reporter, Jason Dunseth - Northwestern (Sciota)
Sec-Treas, Chris Clemons - A-C Central 
   1994-95
President, Allyn Buhrow - Ashton
Vice President, Ryan Tate - Northwestern (Sciota)
Reporter, Bradford Howe - Iroquois West (Gilman)
Sec-Treas, Rana Stripe - Galesburg

1995-96
President, Lynn Boughton - Indian Creek
Vice President, Rusty Melhouse - Canton
Reporter, James Anderson - Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences
Sec-Treas, Amy Matthews - Lincolnwood

1996-97
President, Hunt Lacey - Nokomis
Vice President, Lindi Stremsterfer - A-C Central
Reporter, Katie Dallam - Franklin Center
Secretary, Tim Nelson - Manteno
Treasurer, Dan Byers - Roseville

1997-98
President, Matt Wells - Cisne
Vice President, Stephen Leavell - Jacksonville
Reporter, Stacey Dallam - Franklin Center
Secretary, Brea Nelson - Manteno
Treasurer, Jessica Wernsing - Lincolnwood
  1998-99
President, Parker Bane - Ridgeview
Vice President, Jay Harris - Franklin
Reporter, Tim McDermott - Waterloo
Secretary, Jenny Schaefer - Shawnee (Wolf Lake)
Treasurer, Nate Olson - Seneca

1999-00
Vice President, Abel Wurmnest - Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley
Reporter, Robin Niehaus - Hillsboro
Secretary, Beth Wilson - East Richland (Olney)

1980-1989      
1980-81
President, Joe Maher - Wyoming
Vice President, Douglas Rund - Newman
Reporter, Susan Kuebler - St. Elmo
Sec-Treas, David Maurer - Olympia

1981-82
President, John Dietrich - Mid-County (Varna)
Vice President, Rich Dunn - Newark
Reporter, David Stille - Highland
Sec-Treas, Rosemary Maples - Nokomis

1982-83
President, Rodney Morris - Champaign
Vice President, Karen Chausse - Nokomis
Reporter, Annette Wolf - Dixon
Sec-Treas, Doyle Karr - Wapella

1983-84
President, Kent Burrow - Altamont
Vice President, Brad Temple - Serena
Reporter, Debbie Huber - Nokomis
Sec-Treas, Kurt Rahe - Bluffs 
  1984-85
President, Jeff Gregory - Moweaqua
Vice President, Jeff Maierhofer - Seneca
Reporter, Elaine Nelson - Newark
Sec-Treas, Tammy Bailey - North Clay (Louisville)

1985-86
President, Charles Schone - Bluffs
Vice President, Tami Craig - Clay City
Reporter, Jay McWhinney - Orion
Sec-Treas, Lynn Kimpling - Mazon

1986-87
President, Bill Hollis - Bushnell - Prairie City
Vice President, Scott Kurfman - Mt. Sterling (Brown Co.)
Reporter, Sarah Zipse - Leaf River
Sec-Treas, Lori Aden - St. Joseph-Ogden

1987-88
President, Alvie McCormick - Trico (Campbell Hill)
Vice President, Dean Huff - Southwestern (Piasa)
Reporter, Charles Benson - DeKalb
Sec-Treas, Jennifer McCaw - Aledo 
   1988-89
President, Corey Torrance - Northwestern (Sciota)
Vice President, Jon VanDyke - North Clay (Louisville)
Reporter, Jeff Beavers - Alexis
Sec-Treas, Gayla Hart - Litchfield

1989-90
President, Tim Reed - Hardin County
Vice President, Jim Davis - DeKalb
Reporter, Mindy Elvidge - Lincolnwood
Sec-Treas, Amy Martin - Paris

1970-1979      
1970-71
President, Mercer Turner - Wapella
Vice President, John Rich - Sycamore
Reporter, Jay Vroom - Princeton
Sec-Treas, Doug Scheider - Orangeville

1971-72
President, Dennis Dazey - Paxton
Vice President, J. Logan Patton - Glenwood
Reporter, Gary Beck - Bismarck
Sec-Treas, Joel Scheider - Orangeville

1972-73
President, Ben Wessels - ROWVA
Vice President, Dale Edgecombe - Maroa-Forsyth
Reporter, Keith Honnold - Kansas
Sec-Treas, Tom Kelley - Bradford

1973-74
President, Gene Schwarm - Brownstown
Vice President, Darwin Hall - Sycamore
Reporter, Tom Scheider - Orangeville
Sec-Treas, David Rothermel - Broadlands 
   1974-75
President, Jon Scholl - Tri-Valley
Vice President, Ron McKinney - Charleston
Reporter, Tom Waldinger - Bradford
Sec-Treas, Narlyn Nelson - Newark

1975-76
President, Boyd Schaufelberger - Greenville
Vice President, David Shockey - Dakota
Reporter, John Ireland - Alexis
Sec-Treas, Bob Colwell - Franklin Center

1976-77
President, Brian Elsasser - Princeville
Vice President, Larry Firkins - Sycamore
Reporter, Randy DeSutter - AlWood
Sec-Treas, Philip Nelson - Newark

1977-78
President, John Kermicle - East Richland (Olney)
Vice President, Jim Hardy - Carthage
Reporter, Jim DeSutter - AlWood
Sec-Treas, David Erickson - ROWVA
   1978-79
President, William Christ - Washburn
Vice President, Tom Rogers - Clinton
Reporter, Brad Bremer - Metropolis
Sec-Treas, Kenneth Gibson - Kewanee

1979-80
President, Bob Quick - Atwood-Hammond
Vice President, David Shipman - Auburn
Reporter, Noreen Nelson - Newark
Sec-Treas, Kevin Cogdill - Pope County


1960-1969      
1960-61
President, Lynn Laible - Washburn
Vice President, R. Daniel Crumbaugh - LeRoy
Reporter, Ronald Gehrig - Sparland
Sec-Treas, Bryan Koontz - Roodhouse

1961-62
President, Kenneth McMillan - Bushnell-Prairie City
Vice President, Richard Walters - Hebron
Reporter, Gene Grubb - Rochester
Sec-Treas, Richard Carter - Dieterich

1962-63
President, Gary Ludwig - Armstrong
Vice President, Joseph Coyne - Minooka
Reporter, Kent Slater - Augusta
Sec-Treas, Charles W. Rayburn - Champaign

1963-64
President, Kent Slater - Augusta
Vice President, Bob Potts - Williamsfield
Reporter, Jerry Seidenberg - Mt. Carroll
Sec-Treas, Ron Scherer - Olney 
  1964-65
President, Tom Fisher - Lawrenceville
Vice President, Dennis Knight - Chrisman
Reporter, Mike McElvain - Bushnell-Prairie City
Sec-Treas, Robert Jeckel - Hartsburg-Emden

1965-66
President, Gary Organ - McLeansboro
Vice President, Edward McMillan - Bushnell-Prairie City
Reporter, Walter Buss - East Richland (Olney)
Sec-Treas, John B. Lee - Wellington

1966-67
President, Enid Schlipf - Gridley
Vice President, Bill R. Wills - Manito
Reporter, Don Nelson - Wenona
Sec-Treas, Philip Wagenknecht - Milledgeville

1967-68
President, Tom E. Johnson - Ashland
Vice President, Dennis Lingley - Wellington
Reporter, Ray King - Morton
Sec-Treas, Patrick McMullen - Stanford
  1968-69
President, Dan Lehmann - Pleasant Plains
Vice President, Jim Johnson - DeKalb
Reporter, Lyle Orwig - Central at Clifton
Sec-Treas, Fred Smith - Findlay

1969-70
President, Art Tenhouse - Liberty
Vice President, Jim Buck - Armstrong
Reporter, Dick Crone - Harvard
Sec-Treas, Jim Setterstrom - Orangeville

1950-1959      
1950-51
President, Albert Kurz - Lee Center
Reporter, Richard Resler - Fisher
Sec-Treas, Darrell Miller - New Holland

1951-52
President, Richard Resler - Fisher
Reporter, Gene Held - Varna
Sec-Treas, Harlan Martz - Lanark

1952-53
President, Harlan Rigney - Freeport
Vice President, Howard Walker - Williamsfield
Reporter, Carroll Newingham - Franklin
Sec-Treas, Gary Mueller - Reynolds

1953-54
President, Gary Mueller - Reynolds
Vice President, J. C. Ebach - Forrest
Reporter, David Cramer - Greenview
Sec-Treas, John Henning - Marengo
  1954-55
President, Larry Royer - Assumption
Vice President, John Ball - Reynolds
Reporter, Clifford Schimmelpfennig - Pekin
Sec-Treas, Charles Wendt - Mahomet

1955-56
President, Charles Wendt - Mahomet
Vice President, Leroy Fischer - Pearl City
Reporter, David Abbey - Tonica
Sec-Treas, Everett Smithson - St. Elmo

1956-57
President, Jim Brandt - Pearl City
Vice President, Donald Church - Grayville
Reporter, David N. Roberts - AlWood
Sec-Treas, Bert Fringer - Assumption
  1957-58
President, Donald Kimmel - Lawrenceville
Vice President, Otis Haskins, Jr. - Pittsfield
Reporter, John M. Jackson - Kewanee
Sec-Treas, Eddie Lindskog - Prophetstown

1958-59
President, Thomas Clark - Catlin
Vice President, Marian Greer - Pinckneyville
Reporter, Gaylen Larson - Leland
Sec-Treas, V. Gwinner Snyder - Assumption

1959-60
President, V. Gwinner Snyder - Assumption
Vice President, Bob Bolin - Central at Clifton
Reporter, Merle Hodel - Roanoke-Benson
Sec-Treas, Gary Fisher - Unity (Tolono) 

1940-1949      
1940-41
President, Charles J. Kinsey - Centralia
Reporter, Raymond Pyse - Franklin Grove
Sec-Treas, Warren Slife - Milford

1941-42
President, Joe Lynn - Stonington
Reporter, Wesley Doney - Muncie
Sec-Treas, Arthur Schneider - Mascoutah

1942-43
President, Ralph Salzman - Ashton
Reporter, Jerald "Jerry" Leeper - Farmington
Sec-Treas, Donald Stengel - Mt. Morris

1943-44
President, Wayne Canterbury - Cantrall
Reporter, Louis Rediger - Lexington
Sec-Treas, Donald Metzger - Cerro Gordo
  1944-45
President, Glyndon Stuff - Polo
Reporter, Kenneth Ladage - Auburn
Sec-Treas, Dwight Zehr - Normal

1945-46
President, William Kuntz - Monmouth
Reporter, Keith Schertz - Benson
Sec-Treas, Edward Heyer - Big Rock

1946-47
President, Richard Higbee - Avon
Reporter, Ira Aves, Jr. - Kirkland
Sec-Treas, Kenneth Cheatham - Greenville 

1947-48
President, Kenneth Cheatham - Greenville
Reporter, Virden Trotter - Adair
Sec-Treas, Edward Heine - Hampshire

  1948-49
President, George Lewis - Mt. Sterling
Reporter, Paul Break - Vandalia
Sec-Treas, Bob Herriott - Mahomet

1949-50
President, Bob Herriott - Mahomet
Reporter, James L. Turner - Belvidere
Sec-Treas, James Gifford, Jr. - Elgin 

1929-1939      
1929-30
President, Homer Edwards - Antioch
Reporter, Randall Hart - Beardstown
Sec-Treas, Wilson Bryant - Waverly

1930-31
President, Randall Hart - Beardstown
Reporter, Kenneth Denman - Antioch
Sec-Treas, Ivan Haieser - Olympia

1931-32
President, Donald McMillen - Chillicothe
Reporter, Charles Keigwin, Jr. - Walnut
Sec-Treas, Eldon Powel - Jerseyville

1932-33
President, Paul Powell - Jerseyville
Reporter, Donald Peach - Walnut
Sec-Treas, Phillip Judson Mason - Hampshire

  1933-34
President, Milbourn DeMunn - Capron
Reporter, Edgar Hargis - Sparta
Sec-Treas, Eugene Hoerner - Pontiac

1934-35
President, Edgar Hargis - Sparta
Reporter, Adolph Rieckenberg - Chester
Sec-Treas, Maurice Gantzert - Dwight

1935-36
President, Adolph Rieckenberg - Chester
Reporter, Myron Mueller - Aledo
Sec-Treas, W. Harmon Gilbert - Mt. Vernon

1936-37
President, Charles Voland - Chenoa
Reporter, John Gehlbach - Beason
Sec-Treas, Harvey Schweitzer, Jr. - DeKalb
  1937-38
President, John Gehlbach - Beason
Reporter, Warren Friedrichs - Sterling
Sec-Treas, Bill Congelton - Villa Grove

1938-39
President, Warren Friedrichs - Sterling
Reporter, Leland Glazebrook - Fisher
Sec-Treas, Kenneth Pelz - Washburn

1939-40
President, Leland Glazebrook - Fisher
Reporter, Ralph Fulton - Ashton
Sec-Treas, Bill Bettenhausen - Peotone

   
 
 
     
     
 
EXPLORE PARTICIPATE TEACH SUPPORT GIVE
About Ag Ed
Who We Are
Secondary/HS Programs
Colleges & Universities
About Illinois FFA
Award Programs & Scholarships
Career & Leadership Events
Illinois FFA Newsletter
College Students
Ag Career Websites
IAVAT
Educator Resources
Ag Ed Advocacy
Ag Ed Careers
Career & Leadership Events
Professional Development
Postsecondary Instructors
Illinois Teach Ag
About the Alumni
Join the FFA Alumni
Illinois FFA Alumni Council
Alumni Annual Meeting
Student Scholarships
Newsletters
Downloads
About the Foundation
Donate
Ways to Give
How Can You Help
Past Member? Reconnect!
 
     
  Copyright Illinois Agricultural Education & FFA © 2020. All rights reserved.
Website designed by Wieghat Graphics, Inc.