Band, Chorus, Drumline & Talent Schedule
<google-sheets-html-origin></google-sheets-html-origin>
|
|
2023 Illinois FFA Band |
Full Name |
FFA Chapter |
Primary Instrument |
Austin Woodbury |
Cambridge |
Alto Saxophone |
Claire Renee Cannon |
Cisne |
Alto Saxophone |
Lauren Marie Trees |
Princeville |
Alto Saxophone |
Molly Baxley |
Unity |
Alto saxophone |
Camren Ferri |
Wesclin |
Alto Saxophone |
Tessa |
IL0059 |
Alto saxophone |
Gavin Schumacher |
Quincy |
Alto saxophone |
Logan Steven Goerks |
Stark County |
B Flat Bass Clarinet |
Kathryn |
River Ridge |
B Flat Clarinet |
Kiersten Yordy |
Kewanee |
B Flat Clarinet |
Dale Faber |
Bureau Valley |
Baritone Saxophone |
Preston Wiltz |
Lexington |
Baritone Saxophone |
Kyle Bradshaw |
Pittsfield |
Baritone Saxophone |
Isabella M. Cooper |
Athens |
Bass Clarinet |
Isabella Haring |
River Ridge |
Bass Clarinet |
Makayla Ludwig |
Rochelle |
Bass Clarinet |
Masyn Riggins |
Macomb |
Clarinet |
Alaina Franklin |
Pontiac |
Clarinet |
Haylie Moodie |
Stark County |
Clarinet |
Addison Kate Looney |
Wethersfield |
Clarinet |
Ezekiel Jacob Walters |
Fisher |
Double French Horn |
Cole Bruggemann |
Central Breese |
Drum set |
Zach Giberson |
Mendota |
Euphonium |
Karley Putnam |
Paxton Buckley Loda |
Euphonium |
Riley Nicole Baker |
Rushville-Industry |
Euphonium |
Kylie Rae Timmermann |
Genoa-Kingston |
Flute |
Casondra Baker |
Lexington |
Flute |
Corinne Pearce |
Lexington |
Flute |
Avie Lillie Lowe |
Macomb |
Flute |
Lilli Ghastin |
Marengo |
Flute |
Shelby Miller |
Mt. Zion |
Flute |
Nadea Tikhanovich |
Payson |
Flute |
Makenna Lynn Witte |
Wethersfield |
Flute |
Faith Charity Wellman |
Hiawatha |
Flute |
Reagan Kay Calder |
Stark County |
Flute |
Addyson McClaine |
Trico |
Flute |
Naomi Farris |
Winchester |
Flute |
Adrik McMillion |
Argenta-Oreana |
French Horn |
Kaylee Delheimer |
Flanagan-Cornell |
Oboe |
Jacob Mitchell |
Dakota |
Percussion |
William Berning |
Galena |
Percussion |
Carmen Ellis |
Blue Ridge |
Saxophone |
Lillian Stafford |
Paris |
Saxophone |
Ian F Wachter |
River Ridge |
Snare |
Mercedes Manuel |
Blue Ridge |
Snare drum |
Natalie June Pratt |
Amboy |
Tenor Saxaphone |
Rowan Ellis |
Genoa-Kingston |
Tenor Saxophone |
Danielle Monsess |
Newark |
Tenor Saxophone |
Gavin Dietz |
Bureau Valley |
Trombone |
Steven Marchal Still |
Du Quoin |
Trombone |
Tiffany Rustman |
Flanagan-Cornell |
Trombone |
Taylor Rae Page |
Hoopeston Area |
Trombone |
Abigail DeSchepperr |
Kewanee |
Trombone |
Dale Magelitz |
North Mac |
Trombone |
Lilly Ann Biggs |
Wesclin |
Trombone |
Gavin Kallal |
Williamsville |
Trombone |
Landon Bauer |
Mendota |
Trombone |
Bobbie Henning |
Rochelle |
Trombone - Tenor F Attachment |
Logan Scot McPeak |
Charleston |
Trumpet |
Charlie Rahlfs |
Christ Our Savior |
Trumpet |
Russel Wyatt Maples |
Greenville |
Trumpet |
Lane Orin Perry |
Marshall |
Trumpet |
Kamden Garman |
Midwest Central |
Trumpet |
Hannah Kramer-McKinney |
North Clay |
Trumpet |
Holly Daly |
Pecatonica |
Trumpet |
Liam Bonnett |
Pittsfield |
Trumpet |
Jeremiah John Argueta |
Prairie Central |
Trumpet |
Kayla A. Diehl |
River Ridge |
Trumpet |
Lilly Pfeifer |
Seneca |
Trumpet |
Hannah Marie Pecoraro |
Lena-Winslow |
Trumpet |
Jason Thomas Macke |
Marshall |
Trumpet |
Leo Brennan |
Serena |
Tuba |
<google-sheets-html-origin></google-sheets-html-origin>
|
2023 Illinois FFA Drumline |
Name |
Chapter |
Simon Crabtree |
Macomb FFA |
Reece Peters |
Maroa-Forsyth FFA |
Aiden Young |
Mount Zion FFA |
Hayden Lewis |
St. Joseph Ogden FFA |
<google-sheets-html-origin></google-sheets-html-origin>
|
|
2023 Illinois FFA Chorus |
Student First Name |
Student Last Name |
FFA Chapter |
Gabriella |
Abell |
PLT |
Milla |
Anderson |
Hillsboro |
Ali |
Ballinger |
Triopia |
Morgan |
Blunier |
Midland |
Hannah |
Botkin |
Lexington |
Madison |
Brandt |
Centralia |
Dominick |
Brown |
MacArthur |
Layni |
Capps |
Mt. Vernon |
Aubrey |
Churchill |
Cisne |
Isabella |
Cline |
Cisne |
Kealey |
Collins |
Massac County |
Jordan |
Daugherty |
Unity Tolono |
Bryer |
Dolan |
Southeastern |
Katheryn |
Ehlers |
Kansas |
Alex |
Elwood |
Fisher |
Katherine |
Erikson |
Peotone |
Ryleigh |
Hall |
Abingdon-Avon |
Mattie |
Johnson |
Nokomis |
Kori Mae |
Johnson |
Pontiac |
Sarah |
Kraklow |
Stark County |
Lucy |
Kuelper |
ROWVA |
Kelei |
Leab |
Bushnell-Prairie City |
Emily |
Mason |
Cisne |
Jacob |
McCauley |
Stark County |
Kyla |
Motley |
Yorkville Christian |
BreAnna |
Peed |
Wethersfield |
Kyndra |
Powell |
Midwest Central |
Colton |
Reid |
Rockridge |
Kiryn |
Schaer |
Midland |
Caleb |
Seboldt |
Valmeyer |
Kathaleen |
Smallwood |
Cisne |
Macy |
Tannahill |
Cisne |
2023 Illinois FFA 95th Annual Illinois FFA State Convention Talent
Section
|
Chapter Name:
|
FFA Member
|
Performance Time
|
Soundcheck Time
|
Date
|
15
|
Staunton
|
Maddie Davin
|
National Anthem - 1st General Session
|
12:10 p.m.
|
6/13/23
|
14
|
Mount Pulaski
|
Ralph Walker Allen
|
1st General Session
|
12:10 p.m
|
6/13/23
|
16
|
Taylroville
|
Ben Wamsley
|
1st General Session
|
12:10 p.m.
|
6/13/23
|
12
|
Farmington
|
Josie Webel
|
1st General Session
|
12:10 p.m.
|
6/13/23
|
23
|
Cisne
|
Isabella k Cline
|
2nd General Session
|
5:45 p.m.
|
6/13/23
|
6
|
Sycamore
|
Halle Jo Schmit
|
National Anthem - 3rd General Session
|
8:15 a.m.
|
6/14/23
|
25
|
Hamilton County
|
Grace Woodrow
|
3rd General Session
|
8:15 a.m.
|
6/14/23
|
23
|
Cisne
|
Tisha Hearle
|
3rd General Session
|
8:15 a.m.
|
6/14/23
|
11
|
Quincy
|
Garrett Morris
|
4th General Session
|
1:10 p.m.
|
6/14/23
|
16
|
Taylorville
|
Jay Bliler
|
Live music During the State FFA Degree Ceremony
4th General Session
|
1:10 p.m.
|
6/14/23
|
7
|
Seneca
|
Calvin Maierhofer
|
Live music During the State FFA Degree Ceremony
4th General Session
|
1:10 p.m.
|
6/14/23
|
8
|
Chicago Ag Sciences
|
Gabby Lynch
|
Live music During the State FFA Degree Ceremony
4th General Session
|
1:10 p.m.
|
6/14/23
|
12
|
Farmington
|
Josie Webel
|
National Anthem- 5th General Session
|
12:15 p.m.
|
6/15/23
|
16
|
Sullivan
|
Raegan Sims
|
5th General Session
|
12:15 p.m.
|
6/15/23
|
|