Illinois Agricultural Education & FFA                
 
  Illinois Ag Ed Directory  
 
 
 
 
Directory
Advisors   Chapters
  Search by chapter name or use filtering options below to view chapters.  
     
 
 
 
     
 
District: Section: Type:  
select
select
Generate PDF Directory
 
     
 
Chapter NameLocationDistrictSection
A-C Central Ashland , ILDistrict 3 14
Abingdon-Avon Abingdon, ILDistrict 1 4
Altamont Altamont, ILDistrict 4 20
Alton Alton, ILDistrict 3 15
Alwood Woodhull, ILDistrict 1 3
Amboy Amboy, ILDistrict 1 2
Anna-Jonesboro Anna, ILDistrict 5 24
Annawan Annawan, ILDistrict 1 3
Arcola Arcola, ILDistrict 4 17
Argenta Oreana Argenta, ILDistrict 4 16
Armstrong Armstrong, ILDistrict 4 18
Arthur Lovington Atwood Hammond Arthur, ILDistrict 4 17
Ashton-Franklin Center Ashton, ILDistrict 1 2
Astoria Astoria, ILDistrict 3 12
Athens Athens, ILDistrict 3 14
Barack Obama School of STEM Chicago Heights, ILDistrict 2 8
Beardstown Beardstown, ILDistrict 3 12
Beecher City Beecher City, ILDistrict 4 20
Belleville West Belleville, ILDistrict 5 22
Belvidere Belvidere, ILDistrict 2 6
Belvidere North Belvidere, ILDistrict 2 6
Benton Benton, ILDistrict 5 21
Bismarck-Henning Rossville-Alvin Bismarck, ILDistrict 4 18
Black Hawk College - East Campus Galva, IL 
Blue Ridge Farmer City, ILDistrict 4 16
Bluffs Bluffs, ILDistrict 3 13
Bluford Bluford, ILDistrict 5 21
Brimfield Brimfield, ILDistrict 1 5
Brown County Mt. Sterling, ILDistrict 3 11
Brownstown Brownstown, ILDistrict 4 19
Bunker Hill Bunker Hill, ILDistrict 3 15
Bureau Valley Manlius, ILDistrict 1 3
Bushnell-Prairie City Bushnell, ILDistrict 3 11
Byron Byron, ILDistrict 1 2
Cahokia Cahokia, ILDistrict 5 22
Calhoun Hardin, ILDistrict 3 13
Cambridge Cambridge, ILDistrict 1 3
Canton Canton, ILDistrict 3 12
Carbondale Carbondale, ILDistrict 5 24
Carl Sandburg Galesburg, ILDistrict 1 0
Carlinville Carlinville, ILDistrict 3 15
Carlyle Carlyle, ILDistrict 5 21
Carmi Carmi, ILDistrict 5 25
Carrier Mills-Stonefort Carrier Mills, ILDistrict 5 25
Carrollton Carrollton, ILDistrict 3 13
Casey-Westfield Casey, ILDistrict 4 20
Central (Burlington) Burlington, ILDistrict 2 6
Central A & M Moweaqua, ILDistrict 4 16
Central at Breese Breese, ILDistrict 5 22
Central Camp Point Camp Point, ILDistrict 3 11
Central-Clifton Clifton, ILDistrict 2 10
Centralia Centralia, ILDistrict 5 21
Century Ullin, ILDistrict 5 24
Cerro Gordo Cerro Gordo, ILDistrict 4 16
Chadwick-Milledgeville Milledgeville, ILDistrict 1 2
Challand Middle School Sterling, ILDistrict 1 2
Charleston Charleston, ILDistrict 4 20
Chester Chester, ILDistrict 5 22
Chicago Ag Science Chicago, ILDistrict 2 8
Chicago Vocational Career Academy Chicago, ILDistrict 2 8
Chrisman Chrisman, ILDistrict 4 18
Christ Our Rock Lutheran Centralia, ILDistrict 5 21
Christ Our Savior Evansville, ILDistrict 5 22
Cisne Cisne, ILDistrict 5 23
Cissna Park Cissna Park, ILDistrict 2 10
Clay City Clay City, ILDistrict 5 23
Clinton Clinton, ILDistrict 4 16
Cobden Cobden, ILDistrict 5 24
College of DuPage Glen Ellyn, IL 
College of Lake County Grayslake, IL 
Columbia Columbia, ILDistrict 5 22
Cowden-Herrick Cowden, ILDistrict 4 19
Crab Orchard Marion, ILDistrict 5 24
Cuba Cuba, ILDistrict 3 12
Cumberland Toledo, ILDistrict 4 20
Dakota Dakota, ILDistrict 1 1
Danville Area Community College Danville, IL 
DeKalb DeKalb, ILDistrict 2 6
Delavan Delavan, ILDistrict 3 12
Dieterich Dieterich, ILDistrict 4 20
Dongola Dongola, ILDistrict 5 24
Donovan Donovan, ILDistrict 2 10
Dunlap Dunlap, ILDistrict 1 5
DuQuoin DuQuoin, ILDistrict 5 24
Durand Durand, ILDistrict 1 1
Dwight Dwight, ILDistrict 2 10
Earlville Earlville, ILDistrict 2 7
Eastland Lanark, ILDistrict 1 1
Edinburg Edinburg, ILDistrict 4 16
Edwards County Albion, ILDistrict 5 23
Edwardsville Edwardsville, ILDistrict 3 15
Egyptian Tamms, ILDistrict 5 24
Eisenhower Decatur, ILDistrict 4 16
El Paso-Gridley El Paso, ILDistrict 2 9
Eldorado Eldorado, ILDistrict 5 25
Elmwood Elmwood, ILDistrict 1 5
Elverado Elkville, ILDistrict 5 24
Eureka Eureka, ILDistrict 1 5
Fairfield Fairfield, ILDistrict 5 23
Farmington Farmington, ILDistrict 3 12
Fieldcrest Minonk, ILDistrict 1 5
Fisher Fisher, ILDistrict 4 17
Flanagan-Cornell Flanagan, ILDistrict 2 9
Flora Flora, ILDistrict 5 23
Forreston Forreston, ILDistrict 1 1
Frankfort West Frankfort, ILDistrict 5 21
Franklin Franklin, ILDistrict 3 13
Freeburg Freeburg, ILDistrict 5 22
Freeport Freeport, ILDistrict 1 1
Full Armor Christian Academy Louisville, ILDistrict 5 23
Galatia Galatia, ILDistrict 5 25
Galena Galena, ILDistrict 1 1
Galesburg Galesburg, ILDistrict 1 4
Gallatin County Junction, ILDistrict 5 25
Galva Galva, ILDistrict 1 3
Gary Comer Chicago, ILDistrict 2 8
Geneseo Geneseo, ILDistrict 1 3
Genoa-Kingston Genoa, ILDistrict 2 6
Georgetown-Ridge Farm Georgetown, ILDistrict 4 18
Gibault Catholic Waterloo, ILDistrict 5 22
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley Gibson City, ILDistrict 4 17
Gillespie Gillespie, ILDistrict 3 15
Glenbrook South Glenview, ILDistrict 2 8
Goreville Goreville, ILDistrict 5 24
Grayville Grayville, ILDistrict 5 23
Greenfield Greenfield, ILDistrict 3 13
Greenview Greenview, ILDistrict 3 14
Greenville Greenville, ILDistrict 4 19
Griggsville-Perry Griggsville, ILDistrict 3 13
Grundy Area Vocational Center Coal City, ILDistrict 2 7
Hamilton Hamilton, ILDistrict 3 11
Hamilton County McLeansboro, ILDistrict 5 25
Hardin County Elizabethtown, ILDistrict 5 25
Harrisburg Harrisburg, ILDistrict 5 25
Hartsburg-Emden Hartsburg, ILDistrict 3 14
Harvard Harvard, ILDistrict 2 6
Havana Havana, ILDistrict 3 12
Heartland Community College Normal, IL 
Heartland Tech Academy - Decatur Decatur, ILDistrict 4 16
Heritage Broadlands, ILDistrict 4 17
Herscher Herscher, ILDistrict 2 10
Heyworth Heyworth, ILDistrict 2 9
Hiawatha Kirkland, ILDistrict 2 6
Highland Highland, ILDistrict 3 15
Highland Community College Freeport, IL 
Hillsboro Hillsboro, ILDistrict 4 19
Hinckley-Big Rock Hinckley, ILDistrict 2 6
Hoopeston Area Hoopeston, ILDistrict 4 18
Hutsonville Hutsonville, ILDistrict 4 20
IL School for Visually Impaired Jacksonville, ILDistrict 3 13
Illini Central Mason City, ILDistrict 3 12
Illini West Carthage, ILDistrict 3 11
Illinois Association of Community College Agriculture Instructors (IACCAI)    0
Illinois Central College East Peoria, IL 
Illinois College Jacksonville, ILDistrict 3 0
Illinois Farm Bureau/Illinois Ag in the Classroom    0
Illinois Leadership Council for Agricultural Education (ILCAE)    0
Illinois State University Normal, ILDistrict 2 0
Illinois Valley Community College Oglesby, IL 
Indian Creek Shabbona, ILDistrict 2 6
Iroquois West Gilman, ILDistrict 2 10
Jacksonville Jacksonville, ILDistrict 3 13
Jamieson Peoria, ILDistrict 1 5
Jersey Community Jerseyville, ILDistrict 3 15
John A Logan College Carterville, IL 
John Marshall Metro Chicago, ILDistrict 2 8
John Wood Community College Quincy, IL 
Johnston City Johnston City, ILDistrict 5 24
Joliet Junior College Joliet, ILDistrict 2 7
Joppa Joppa, ILDistrict 5 25
Kaneland Maple Park, ILDistrict 2 6
Kankakee Community College Kankakee, IL 
Kansas Kansas, ILDistrict 4 18
Kaskaskia College Centralia, IL 
Kewanee Kewanee, ILDistrict 1 3
Kishwaukee College Malta, IL 
Knoxville Knoxville, ILDistrict 1 4
La Moille La Moille, ILDistrict 1 2
Lake Land College Mattoon, IL 
Lawrenceville Lawrenceville, ILDistrict 5 23
Lebanon Lebanon, ILDistrict 5 22
Lena-Winslow Lena, ILDistrict 1 1
LeRoy LeRoy, ILDistrict 2 9
Lewistown Lewistown, ILDistrict 3 12
Lexington Lexington, ILDistrict 2 9
Liberty Liberty, ILDistrict 3 11
Lick Creek Jr. High Buncombe, ILDistrict 5 24
Lincoln Lincoln, ILDistrict 3 14
Lincoln Land College Springfield, IL 
Lincoln-Way Central New Lenox, ILDistrict 2 8
Lincolnwood Raymond, ILDistrict 3 15
Litchfield Litchfield, ILDistrict 3 15
Lockport East Lockport, ILDistrict 2 8
Lovejoy-Brooklyn Lovejoy, ILDistrict 5 22
Lutheran Association of Decatur (LSA) Decatur, ILDistrict 4 16
MacArthur Decatur, ILDistrict 4 16
Macomb Macomb, ILDistrict 3 11
Mahomet-Seymour Mahomet, ILDistrict 4 17
Manteno Manteno, ILDistrict 2 10
Marengo Marengo, ILDistrict 2 6
Marion Marion, ILDistrict 5 24
Marissa Marissa, ILDistrict 5 22
Maroa-Forsyth Maroa, ILDistrict 4 16
Marquette Academy Ottawa, ILDistrict 2 7
Marshall Marshall, ILDistrict 4 20
Martinsville Martinsville, ILDistrict 4 20
Mascoutah Mascoutah, ILDistrict 5 22
Massac County Metropolis, ILDistrict 5 25
Mattoon Mattoon, ILDistrict 4 20
McHenry County College Crystal Lake, IL 
Mendota Mendota, ILDistrict 2 7
Mercer County Aledo, ILDistrict 1 4
Meridian-Macon Macon, ILDistrict 4 16
Meridian-Mounds Mounds, ILDistrict 5 24
Metamora Metamora, ILDistrict 1 5
Midland Varna, ILDistrict 1 5
Midwest Central Manito, ILDistrict 3 12
Milford Milford, ILDistrict 2 10
Minooka Minooka, ILDistrict 2 7
Monmouth-Roseville Monmouth, ILDistrict 1 4
Monticello Monticello, ILDistrict 4 17
Morrison Morrison, ILDistrict 1 2
Morrisonville Morrisonville, ILDistrict 4 19
Mt. Carmel Mt. Carmel, ILDistrict 5 23
Mt. Pulaski Mt. Pulaski, ILDistrict 3 14
Mt. Vernon Mt. Vernon, ILDistrict 5 21
Mt. Zion Mt.Zion, ILDistrict 4 16
Mulberry Grove Mulberry Grove, ILDistrict 4 19
Naperville Central Naperville, ILDistrict 2 8
Naperville North Naperville, ILDistrict 2 8
Nashville Nashville, ILDistrict 5 21
Neoga Neoga, ILDistrict 4 20
New Athens New Athens, ILDistrict 5 22
New Berlin New Berlin, ILDistrict 3 14
Newark Newark, ILDistrict 2 7
Newton Newton, ILDistrict 4 20
Nokomis Nokomis, ILDistrict 4 19
Non Approved Professional Development , ILDistrict 2 8
Normal Normal, ILDistrict 2 9
Normal-West Normal, ILDistrict 2 9
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield Norris City, ILDistrict 5 25
North Boone Poplar Grove, ILDistrict 2 6
North Clay Louisville, ILDistrict 5 23
North Greene White Hall, ILDistrict 3 13
North Mac Virden, ILDistrict 3 15
Northwestern-Palmyra Palmyra, ILDistrict 3 15
Oakland Oakland, ILDistrict 4 18
Oakwood Fithian, ILDistrict 4 18
Oblong Oblong, ILDistrict 4 20
Odin Odin, ILDistrict 5 21
Okaw Valley Bethany, ILDistrict 4 16
Okawville Okawville, ILDistrict 5 22
Olney Olney, ILDistrict 5 23
Olympia Stanford, ILDistrict 2 9
Orangeville Orangeville, ILDistrict 1 1
Oregon Oregon, ILDistrict 1 2
Orion Orion, ILDistrict 1 3
Oswego Oswego, ILDistrict 2 8
Ottawa Ottawa, ILDistrict 2 7
Pana Pana, ILDistrict 4 19
Paris Paris, ILDistrict 4 18
Parkland College Champaign, IL 
Patoka Patoka, ILDistrict 5 21
Paw Paw Paw Paw, ILDistrict 2 6
Pawnee Pawnee, ILDistrict 3 14
Paxton-Buckley-Loda Paxton, ILDistrict 4 17
Payson-Seymour Payson, ILDistrict 3 11
Pearl City Pearl City, ILDistrict 1 1
Pecatonica Pecatonica, ILDistrict 1 1
Peotone Peotone, ILDistrict 2 10
Pinckneyville Pinckneyville, ILDistrict 5 24
Pittsfield Pittsfield, ILDistrict 3 13
Pleasant Hill Pleasant Hill, ILDistrict 3 13
Pleasant Hill Middle School Pleasant Hill, ILDistrict 3 13
Pleasant Plains Pleasant Plains, ILDistrict 3 14
Polo Polo, ILDistrict 1 2
Pontiac Pontiac, ILDistrict 2 9
Pope County Golconda, ILDistrict 5 25
PORTA Petersburg, ILDistrict 3 14
Prairie Central Fairbury, ILDistrict 2 9
Prairie Central Jr. High Forrest, ILDistrict 2 9
Princeton Princeton, ILDistrict 1 3
Princeville Princeville, ILDistrict 1 5
Prophetstown Prophetstown, ILDistrict 1 2
Putnam County Granville, ILDistrict 1 5
Quincy Quincy, ILDistrict 3 11
Ramsey Ramsey, ILDistrict 4 19
Rantoul Rantoul, ILDistrict 4 17
Ray Graham Training Center Chicago, ILDistrict 2 8
Red Bud Red Bud, ILDistrict 5 22
Red Hill Bridgeport, ILDistrict 5 23
Rend Lake College Ina, IL 
Richland Community College Decatur, IL 
Ridgeview Colfax, ILDistrict 2 9
River Ridge Hanover, ILDistrict 1 1
River Valley (Momence) Momence, ILDistrict 2 10
Riverdale Port Byron, ILDistrict 1 3
Roanoke-Benson Roanoke, ILDistrict 1 5
Rochelle Rochelle, ILDistrict 1 2
Rockridge Taylor Ridge, ILDistrict 1 4
Rolling Meadows Rolling Meadows, ILDistrict 2 8
ROWVA Oneida, ILDistrict 1 4
Rushville-Industry Rushville, ILDistrict 3 11
Salem Salem, ILDistrict 5 21
Salt Fork- Jamaica/Catlin Catlin, ILDistrict 4 18
Sandoval Sandoval, ILDistrict 5 21
Sangamon Valley Niantic, ILDistrict 4 16
Sauk Valley Community College Dixon, IL 
Scales Mound Scales Mound, ILDistrict 1 1
Seneca Seneca, ILDistrict 2 7
Serena Serena, ILDistrict 2 7
Sesser-Valier Sesser, ILDistrict 5 21
Shawnee Wolf Lake, ILDistrict 5 24
Shawnee College Ullin, IL 
Shawnee Hills Christian Academy Anna, ILDistrict 5 24
Shelbyville Shelbyville, ILDistrict 4 19
Sherrard Sherrard, ILDistrict 1 3
Shiloh Hume, ILDistrict 4 18
Somonauk Somonauk, ILDistrict 2 7
South Central Farina, ILDistrict 4 19
Southeastern Augusta, ILDistrict 3 11
Southeastern Illinois College Harrisburg, IL 
Southern Illinois University Carbondale, IL  0
Southside Occupational Academy Chicago, ILDistrict 2 8
Southwestern Piasa, ILDistrict 3 15
Southwestern Illinois College Belleville, IL 
Sparta Sparta, ILDistrict 5 22
Spoon River College Canton, IL 
Spoon River Valley London Mills, ILDistrict 3 12
St. Anne St. Anne, ILDistrict 2 10
St. Elmo St. Elmo, ILDistrict 4 19
St. Joseph-Ogden St. Joseph, ILDistrict 4 17
Stark County Toulon, ILDistrict 1 3
Staunton Staunton, ILDistrict 3 15
Steeleville Steeleville, ILDistrict 5 22
Sterling Sterling, ILDistrict 1 2
Stewardson-Strasburg Strasburg, ILDistrict 4 20
Stillman Valley Stillman Valley, ILDistrict 1 2
Stockton Stockton, ILDistrict 1 1
Streator Streator, ILDistrict 2 7
Sullivan Sullivan, ILDistrict 4 16
Sycamore Sycamore, ILDistrict 2 6
Taylorville Taylorville, ILDistrict 4 16
Teutopolis Teutopolis, ILDistrict 4 20
Thompsonville Thompsonville, ILDistrict 5 21
Tremont Tremont, ILDistrict 2 9
Tri-City Buffalo, ILDistrict 3 14
Tri-Point Cullom, ILDistrict 2 10
Tri-Valley Downs, ILDistrict 2 9
Trico Campbell Hill, ILDistrict 5 24
Triopia Concord, ILDistrict 3 13
Triton College River Grove, IL 
Tuscola Tuscola, ILDistrict 4 17
United Monmouth, ILDistrict 1 4
Unity-Mendon Mendon, ILDistrict 3 11
Unity-Tolono Tolono, ILDistrict 4 17
University of Illinois Urbana, IL  0
Urbana Urbana, ILDistrict 4 17
Valmeyer Valmeyer, ILDistrict 5 22
Vandalia Vandalia, ILDistrict 4 19
Vienna Vienna, ILDistrict 5 25
Villa Grove Villa Grove, ILDistrict 4 17
Virginia Virginia, ILDistrict 3 12
VIT Table Grove, ILDistrict 3 12
Wabash Valley College Mt.Carmel, IL 
Waltonville Waltonville, ILDistrict 5 21
Warren Warren, ILDistrict 1 1
Warrensburg-Latham Warrensburg, ILDistrict 4 16
Warsaw Warsaw, ILDistrict 3 11
Warsaw - Nauvoo-Colusa Middle Nauvoo, ILDistrict 3 11
Waterloo Waterloo, ILDistrict 5 22
Watseka Watseka, ILDistrict 2 10
Waubonsie Valley Aurora, ILDistrict 2 8
Wayne City Wayne City, ILDistrict 5 23
Wesclin Trenton, ILDistrict 5 22
West Carroll Savanna, ILDistrict 1 1
West Central Biggsville, ILDistrict 1 4
West Prairie Sciota, ILDistrict 3 11
Western Illinois University Macomb, IL  0
Wethersfield Kewanee, ILDistrict 1 3
Wilbur Wright College Chicago, IL 
WILCO Area Career Center Romeoville, ILDistrict 2 8
Williamsfield Williamsfield, ILDistrict 1 4
Williamsville Williamsville, ILDistrict 3 14
Winchester Winchester, ILDistrict 3 13
Windsor Windsor, ILDistrict 4 20
Woodland Streator, ILDistrict 2 7
Woodlawn Woodlawn, ILDistrict 5 21
Yorkville Christian Yorkville, ILDistrict 2 7
 
 
 
 
 
     
     
 
EXPLORE PARTICIPATE TEACH SUPPORT GIVE
About Ag Ed
Who We Are
Secondary/HS Programs
Colleges & Universities
About Illinois FFA
Award Programs & Scholarships
Career & Leadership Events
Illinois FFA Newsletter
College Students
Ag Career Websites
IAVAT
Educator Resources
Ag Ed Advocacy
Ag Ed Careers
Career & Leadership Events
Professional Development
Postsecondary Instructors
Illinois Teach Ag
About the Alumni
Join the FFA Alumni
Illinois FFA Alumni Council
Alumni Annual Meeting
Student Scholarships
Newsletters
Downloads
About the Foundation
Donate
Ways to Give
How Can You Help
Past Member? Reconnect!
 
     
  Copyright Illinois Agricultural Education & FFA © 2020. All rights reserved.
Website designed by Wieghat Graphics, Inc.