Illinois Agricultural Education & FFA   Contact          
 
  Illinois Ag Ed Directory  
 
 
 
 
Directory
Advisors   Chapters
  Search by chapter name or use filtering options below to view chapters.  
     
 
 
 
     
 
District: Section: Type:  
select
select
Generate PDF Directory
 
     
 
Chapter NameLocationDistrictSection
A-C Central Ashland, ILDistrict 3 14
Abingdon-Avon Abingdon, ILDistrict 1 4
Altamont Altamont, ILDistrict 4 20
Alton Alton, ILDistrict 3 15
Alwood Woodhull, ILDistrict 1 3
Amboy Amboy, ILDistrict 1 2
Anna-Jonesboro Anna, ILDistrict 5 24
Annawan Annawan, ILDistrict 1 3
Arcola Arcola, ILDistrict 4 17
Argenta Oreana Argenta, ILDistrict 4 16
Armstrong Armstrong, ILDistrict 4 18
Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond Arthur, ILDistrict 4 17
Ashton-Franklin Center Ashton, ILDistrict 1 2
Astoria Astoria, ILDistrict 3 12
Athens Athens, ILDistrict 3 14
Beardstown Beardstown, ILDistrict 3 12
Beecher City Beecher City, ILDistrict 4 20
Belleville East Belleville, ILDistrict 5 22
Belleville West Belleville, ILDistrict 5 22
Belvidere Belvidere, ILDistrict 2 6
Belvidere North Belvidere, ILDistrict 2 6
Benton Benton, ILDistrict 5 21
Bismarck-Henning Rossville-Alvin Bismarck, ILDistrict 4 18
Blue Ridge Farmer City, ILDistrict 4 16
Bluffs Bluffs, ILDistrict 3 13
Bluford Bluford, ILDistrict 5 21
Brimfield Brimfield, ILDistrict 1 5
Brown County Mt. Sterling, ILDistrict 3 11
Bunker Hill Bunker Hill, ILDistrict 3 15
Bureau Valley Manlius, ILDistrict 1 3
Bushnell-Prairie City Bushnell, ILDistrict 3 11
Byron Byron, ILDistrict 1 2
Cahokia Cahokia, ILDistrict 5 22
Calhoun Hardin, ILDistrict 3 13
Cambridge Cambridge, ILDistrict 1 3
Canton Canton, ILDistrict 3 12
Capital Area Career Center Springfield, ILDistrict 3 14
Carbondale Carbondale, ILDistrict 5 24
Carlinville Carlinville, ILDistrict 3 15
Carlyle Carlyle, ILDistrict 5 21
Carmi Carmi, ILDistrict 5 25
Carrier Mills-Stonefort Carrier Mills, ILDistrict 5 25
Carrollton Carrollton, ILDistrict 3 13
Casey-Westfield Casey, ILDistrict 4 20
Central (Burlington) Burlington, ILDistrict 2 6
Central A & M Moweaqua, ILDistrict 4 16
Central at Breese Breese, ILDistrict 5 22
Central Camp Point Camp Point, ILDistrict 3 11
Central-Clifton Clifton, ILDistrict 2 10
Centralia Centralia, ILDistrict 5 21
Century Ullin, ILDistrict 5 24
Cerro Gordo Cerro Gordo, ILDistrict 4 16
Chadwick-Milledgeville Milledgeville, ILDistrict 1 2
Charleston Charleston, ILDistrict 4 20
Chester Chester, ILDistrict 5 22
Chicago Ag Science Chicago, ILDistrict 2 8
Chicago Vocational Career Academy Chicago, ILDistrict 2 8
Chrisman Chrisman, ILDistrict 4 18
Christ Our Rock Lutheran Centralia, ILDistrict 5 21
Christ Our Savior Evansville, ILDistrict 5 22
Cisne Cisne, ILDistrict 5 23
Cissna Park Cissna Park, ILDistrict 2 10
Clay City Clay City, ILDistrict 5 23
Clinton Clinton, ILDistrict 4 16
Cobden Cobden, ILDistrict 5 24
Columbia Columbia, ILDistrict 5 22
Cowden-Herrick Cowden, ILDistrict 4 19
Crab Orchard Marion, ILDistrict 5 24
Cuba Cuba, ILDistrict 3 12
Cumberland Toledo, ILDistrict 4 20
Dakota Dakota, ILDistrict 1 1
DeKalb DeKalb, ILDistrict 2 6
Delavan Delavan, ILDistrict 3 12
Dieterich Dieterich, ILDistrict 4 20
Dongola Dongola, ILDistrict 5 24
Donovan Donovan, ILDistrict 2 10
Dunlap Dunlap, ILDistrict 1 5
DuQuoin DuQuoin, ILDistrict 5 24
Durand Durand, ILDistrict 1 1
Dwight Dwight, ILDistrict 2 10
Earlville Earlville, ILDistrict 2 7
Eastland Lanark, ILDistrict 1 1
Edinburg Edinburg, ILDistrict 4 16
Edwards County Albion, ILDistrict 5 23
Edwardsville Edwardsville, ILDistrict 3 15
Edwardsville - Liberty Middle Edwardsville, ILDistrict 3 15
Edwardsville - Lincoln Middle Edwardsville, ILDistrict 3 15
Egyptian Tamms, ILDistrict 5 24
Eisenhower Decatur, ILDistrict 4 16
El Paso-Gridley El Paso, ILDistrict 2 9
Eldorado Eldorado, ILDistrict 5 25
Elmwood Elmwood, ILDistrict 1 5
Elverado Elkville, ILDistrict 5 24
Eureka Eureka, ILDistrict 1 5
Evanston Evanston, ILDistrict 2 8
Fairfield Fairfield, ILDistrict 5 23
Farmington Farmington, ILDistrict 3 12
Fieldcrest Minonk, ILDistrict 1 5
Fisher Fisher, ILDistrict 4 17
Flanagan-Cornell Flanagan, ILDistrict 2 9
Flora Flora, ILDistrict 5 23
Forreston Forreston, ILDistrict 1 1
Frankfort West Frankfort, ILDistrict 5 21
Franklin Franklin, ILDistrict 3 13
Freeburg Freeburg, ILDistrict 5 22
Freeport Freeport, ILDistrict 1 1
Full Armor Christian Academy Louisville, ILDistrict 5 23
Galatia Galatia, ILDistrict 5 25
Galena Galena, ILDistrict 1 1
Galesburg Galesburg, ILDistrict 1 4
Gallatin County Junction, ILDistrict 5 25
Galva Galva, ILDistrict 1 3
Gary Comer Chicago, ILDistrict 2 8
Geneseo Geneseo, ILDistrict 1 3
Genoa-Kingston Genoa, ILDistrict 2 6
Georgetown-Ridge Farm Georgetown, ILDistrict 4 18
Gibault Catholic Waterloo, ILDistrict 5 22
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley Gibson City, ILDistrict 4 17
Gillespie Gillespie, ILDistrict 3 15
Glenbrook South Glenview, ILDistrict 2 8
Goreville Goreville, ILDistrict 5 24
Grayville Grayville, ILDistrict 5 23
Greenfield Greenfield, ILDistrict 3 13
Greenview Greenview, ILDistrict 3 14
Greenville Greenville, ILDistrict 4 19
Griggsville-Perry Griggsville, ILDistrict 3 13
Grundy Area Vocational Center Coal City, ILDistrict 2 7
Hamilton County McLeansboro, ILDistrict 5 25
Hardin County Elizabethtown, ILDistrict 5 25
Harrisburg Harrisburg, ILDistrict 5 25
Hartsburg-Emden Hartsburg, ILDistrict 3 14
Harvard Harvard, ILDistrict 2 6
Havana Havana, ILDistrict 3 12
Heartland Tech Academy - Decatur Decatur, ILDistrict 4 16
Heritage Broadlands, ILDistrict 4 17
Herscher Herscher, ILDistrict 2 10
Heyworth Heyworth, ILDistrict 2 9
Hiawatha Kirkland, ILDistrict 2 6
Highland Highland, ILDistrict 3 15
Hillsboro Hillsboro, ILDistrict 4 19
Hinckley-Big Rock Hinckley, ILDistrict 2 6
Hoopeston Area Hoopeston, ILDistrict 4 18
Hutsonville Hutsonville, ILDistrict 4 20
IL School for Visually Impaired Jacksonville, ILDistrict 3 13
Illini Central Mason City, ILDistrict 3 12
Illini West Carthage, ILDistrict 3 11
Illinois Association of Community College Agriculture Instructors (IACCAI)    0
Illinois Farm Bureau/Illinois Ag in the Classroom    0
Illinois Leadership Council for Agricultural Education (ILCAE)    0
Illinois State University    0
Indian Creek Shabbona, ILDistrict 2 6
Iroquois West Gilman, ILDistrict 2 10
Jacksonville Jacksonville, ILDistrict 3 13
Jamieson Peoria, ILDistrict 1 5
Jersey Community Jerseyville, ILDistrict 3 15
John Marshall Metro Chicago, ILDistrict 2 8
Johnston City Johnston City, ILDistrict 5 24
Joppa Joppa, ILDistrict 5 25
Kaneland Maple Park, ILDistrict 2 6
Kansas Kansas, ILDistrict 4 18
Kewanee Kewanee, ILDistrict 1 3
Knoxville Knoxville, ILDistrict 1 4
La Moille La Moille, ILDistrict 1 2
Lawrenceville Lawrenceville, ILDistrict 5 23
Lebanon Lebanon, ILDistrict 5 22
Lena-Winslow Lena, ILDistrict 1 1
LeRoy LeRoy, ILDistrict 2 9
Lewistown Lewistown, ILDistrict 3 12
Lexington Lexington, ILDistrict 2 9
Liberty Liberty, ILDistrict 3 11
Lick Creek Jr. High Buncombe, ILDistrict 5 24
Lincoln Lincoln, ILDistrict 3 14
Lincoln Way North Frankfort, ILDistrict 2 8
Lincoln-Way Central New Lenox, ILDistrict 2 8
Lincoln-Way East Frankfort, ILDistrict 2 8
Lincoln-Way West New Lenox, ILDistrict 2 8
Lincolnwood Raymond, ILDistrict 3 15
Litchfield Litchfield, ILDistrict 3 15
Lockport East Lockport, ILDistrict 2 8
Lovejoy-Brooklyn Lovejoy, ILDistrict 5 22
Lutheran Association of Decatur (LSA) Decatur, ILDistrict 4 16
MacArthur Decatur, ILDistrict 4 16
Macomb Macomb, ILDistrict 3 11
Madison Madison, ILDistrict 3 15
Mahomet-Seymour Mahomet, ILDistrict 4 17
Manteno Manteno, ILDistrict 2 10
Marengo Marengo, ILDistrict 2 6
Marion Marion, ILDistrict 5 24
Marissa Marissa, ILDistrict 5 22
Maroa-Forsyth Maroa, ILDistrict 4 16
Marquette Academy Ottawa, ILDistrict 2 7
Marshall Marshall, ILDistrict 4 20
Martinsville Martinsville, ILDistrict 4 20
Mascoutah Mascoutah, ILDistrict 5 22
Massac County Metropolis, ILDistrict 5 25
Mattoon Mattoon, ILDistrict 4 20
Mendota Mendota, ILDistrict 2 7
Mercer County Aledo, ILDistrict 1 4
Meridian-Macon Macon, ILDistrict 4 16
Meridian-Mounds Mounds, ILDistrict 5 24
Metamora Metamora, ILDistrict 1 5
Midland Varna, ILDistrict 1 5
Midwest Central Manito, ILDistrict 3 12
Milford Milford, ILDistrict 2 10
Minooka Minooka, ILDistrict 2 7
Monmouth-Roseville Monmouth, ILDistrict 1 4
Monticello Monticello, ILDistrict 4 17
Morris , ILDistrict 2 7
Morrison Morrison, ILDistrict 1 2
Morrisonville Morrisonville, ILDistrict 4 19
Mt. Carmel Mt. Carmel, ILDistrict 5 23
Mt. Pulaski Mt. Pulaski, ILDistrict 3 14
Mt. Vernon Mt. Vernon, ILDistrict 5 21
Mt. Zion Mt.Zion, ILDistrict 4 16
Mulberry Grove Mulberry Grove, ILDistrict 4 19
Naperville Central Naperville, ILDistrict 2 8
Naperville North Naperville, ILDistrict 2 8
Nashville Nashville, ILDistrict 5 21
Neoga Neoga, ILDistrict 4 20
Neuqua Valley Naperville, ILDistrict 2 8
New Athens New Athens, ILDistrict 5 22
New Berlin New Berlin, ILDistrict 3 14
Newark Newark, ILDistrict 2 7
Newton Newton, ILDistrict 4 20
Nokomis Nokomis, ILDistrict 4 19
Normal Normal, ILDistrict 2 9
Normal University Normal, ILDistrict 2 9
Normal-West Normal, ILDistrict 2 9
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield Norris City, ILDistrict 5 25
North Boone Poplar Grove, ILDistrict 2 6
North Clay Louisville, ILDistrict 5 23
North Greene White Hall, ILDistrict 3 13
North Mac Virden, ILDistrict 3 15
Northwestern-Palmyra Palmyra, ILDistrict 3 15
Oakland Oakland, ILDistrict 4 18
Oakwood Fithian, ILDistrict 4 18
Oblong Oblong, ILDistrict 4 20
Odin Odin, ILDistrict 5 21
Okaw Valley Bethany, ILDistrict 4 16
Okawville Okawville, ILDistrict 5 22
Olney Olney, ILDistrict 5 23
Olympia Stanford, ILDistrict 2 9
Orangeville Orangeville, ILDistrict 1 1
Oregon Oregon, ILDistrict 1 2
Orion Orion, ILDistrict 1 3
Oswego Oswego, ILDistrict 2 8
Ottawa Ottawa, ILDistrict 2 7
Pana Pana, ILDistrict 4 19
Paris Paris, ILDistrict 4 18
Patoka Patoka, ILDistrict 5 21
Paw Paw Paw Paw, ILDistrict 2 6
Pawnee Pawnee, ILDistrict 3 14
Paxton-Buckley-Loda Paxton, ILDistrict 4 17
Payson-Seymour Payson, ILDistrict 3 11
Pearl City Pearl City, ILDistrict 1 1
Pecatonica Pecatonica, ILDistrict 1 1
Peotone Peotone, ILDistrict 2 10
Pinckneyville Pinckneyville, ILDistrict 5 24
Pittsfield Pittsfield, ILDistrict 3 13
Pleasant Hill Pleasant Hill, ILDistrict 3 13
Pleasant Plains Pleasant Plains, ILDistrict 3 14
Polo Polo, ILDistrict 1 2
Pontiac Pontiac, ILDistrict 2 9
Pope County Golconda, ILDistrict 5 25
PORTA Petersburg, ILDistrict 3 14
Prairie Central Fairbury, ILDistrict 2 9
Prairie Central Jr. High Forrest, ILDistrict 2 9
Princeton Princeton, ILDistrict 1 3
Princeville Princeville, ILDistrict 1 5
Prophetstown Prophetstown, ILDistrict 1 2
Putnam County Granville, ILDistrict 1 5
Quincy Quincy, ILDistrict 3 11
Ramsey Ramsey, ILDistrict 4 19
Rantoul Rantoul, ILDistrict 4 17
Ray Graham Training Center Chicago, ILDistrict 2 8
Red Bud Red Bud, ILDistrict 5 22
Red Hill Bridgeport, ILDistrict 5 23
Ridgeview Colfax, ILDistrict 2 9
River Ridge Hanover, ILDistrict 1 1
River Valley (Momence) Momence, ILDistrict 2 10
Riverdale Port Byron, ILDistrict 1 3
Roanoke-Benson Roanoke, ILDistrict 1 5
Rochelle Rochelle, ILDistrict 1 2
Rockridge Taylor Ridge, ILDistrict 1 4
Rolling Meadows Rolling Meadows, ILDistrict 2 8
ROWVA Oneida, ILDistrict 1 4
Rushville-Industry Rushville, ILDistrict 3 11
Salem Salem, ILDistrict 5 21
Salt Fork- Jamaica/Catlin Catlin, ILDistrict 4 18
Sandoval Sandoval, ILDistrict 5 21
Sangamon Valley Niantic, ILDistrict 4 16
Scales Mound Scales Mound, ILDistrict 1 1
Seneca Seneca, ILDistrict 2 7
Serena Serena, ILDistrict 2 7
Sesser-Valier Sesser, ILDistrict 5 21
Shawnee Wolf Lake, ILDistrict 5 24
Shawnee Hills Christian Academy Anna, ILDistrict 5 24
Shelbyville Shelbyville, ILDistrict 4 19
Sherrard Sherrard, ILDistrict 1 3
Shiloh Hume, ILDistrict 4 18
Somonauk Somonauk, ILDistrict 2 7
South Central Farina, ILDistrict 4 19
Southeastern Augusta, ILDistrict 3 11
Southern Illinois University    0
Southside Occupational Academy Chicago, ILDistrict 2 8
Southwestern Piasa, ILDistrict 3 15
Sparta Sparta, ILDistrict 5 22
Spoon River Valley London Mills, ILDistrict 3 12
St. Anne St. Anne, ILDistrict 2 10
St. Elmo St. Elmo, ILDistrict 4 19
St. Joseph-Ogden St. Joseph, ILDistrict 4 17
Stark County Toulon, ILDistrict 1 3
Staunton Staunton, ILDistrict 3 15
Steeleville Steeleville, ILDistrict 5 22
Sterling Sterling, ILDistrict 1 2
Stewardson-Strasburg Strasburg, ILDistrict 4 20
Stillman Valley Stillman Valley, ILDistrict 1 2
Stockton Stockton, ILDistrict 1 1
Streator Streator, ILDistrict 2 7
Sullivan Sullivan, ILDistrict 4 16
Sycamore Sycamore, ILDistrict 2 6
Taylorville Taylorville, ILDistrict 4 16
Teutopolis Teutopolis, ILDistrict 4 20
Thompsonville Thompsonville, ILDistrict 5 21
Tremont Tremont, ILDistrict 2 9
Tri-City Buffalo, ILDistrict 3 14
Tri-Point Cullom, ILDistrict 2 10
Tri-Valley Downs, ILDistrict 2 9
Trico Campbell Hill, ILDistrict 5 24
Triopia Concord, ILDistrict 3 13
Tuscola Tuscola, ILDistrict 4 17
United Monmouth, ILDistrict 1 4
Unity-Mendon Mendon, ILDistrict 3 11
Unity-Tolono Tolono, ILDistrict 4 17
University of Illinois    0
Urbana Urbana, ILDistrict 4 17
Valmeyer Valmeyer, ILDistrict 5 22
Vandalia Vandalia, ILDistrict 4 19
Vienna Vienna, ILDistrict 5 25
Villa Grove Villa Grove, ILDistrict 4 17
Virginia Virginia, ILDistrict 3 12
VIT Table Grove, ILDistrict 3 12
Waltonville Waltonville, ILDistrict 5 21
Warren Warren, ILDistrict 1 1
Warrensburg-Latham Warrensburg, ILDistrict 4 16
Warsaw Warsaw, ILDistrict 3 11
Warsaw - Nauvoo-Colusa Middle Nauvoo, ILDistrict 3 11
Waterloo Waterloo, ILDistrict 5 22
Watseka Watseka, ILDistrict 2 10
Waubonsie Valley Aurora, ILDistrict 2 8
Wayne City Wayne City, ILDistrict 5 23
Wesclin Trenton, ILDistrict 5 22
West Carroll Savanna, ILDistrict 1 1
West Central Biggsville, ILDistrict 1 4
West Prairie Sciota, ILDistrict 3 11
Western Barry, ILDistrict 3 13
Western Illinois University    0
Wethersfield Kewanee, ILDistrict 1 3
WILCO Area Career Center Romeoville, ILDistrict 2 8
Williamsfield Williamsfield, ILDistrict 1 4
Williamsville Williamsville, ILDistrict 3 14
Winchester Winchester, ILDistrict 3 13
Windsor Windsor, ILDistrict 4 20
Woodland Streator, ILDistrict 2 7
Woodlawn Woodlawn, ILDistrict 5 21
Yorkville Christian Yorkville, ILDistrict 2 7
 
 
 
 
 
     
     
 
EXPLORE PARTICIPATE TEACH SUPPORT GIVE
About Ag Ed
Who We Are
Secondary/HS Programs
Colleges & Universities
About Illinois FFA
Award Programs & Scholarships
Career & Leadership Events
Illinois FFA Newsletter
College Students
Ag Career Websites
IAVAT
Educator Resources
Ag Ed Advocacy
Ag Ed Careers
Career & Leadership Events
Professional Development
Postsecondary Instructors
Illinois Teach Ag
About the Alumni
Join the FFA Alumni
Illinois FFA Alumni Council
Alumni Annual Meeting
Student Scholarships
Newsletters
Downloads
About the Foundation
Donate
Ways to Give
How Can You Help
Past Member? Reconnect!
 
     
  Copyright Illinois Agricultural Education & FFA © 2019. All rights reserved.
Website designed by Wieghat Graphics, Inc.